List with us
Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy
Dance

Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy

Klang, Selangor5.0 (10 reviews)

About Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy

Based in Klang, Selangor, Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy operates as a dance studio and is rated 5.0/5 from 10 Google reviews.

Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy in Klang is an accredited institution led by Dr. Saveetha Ravichandran, under the guidance of Guru Thirumathi Dr. Varsha Pillai, focused on Indian dance traditions.

The academy offers training in Bharatanatyam, Kuchipudi, Folk Dance, Peacock Dance, and Bollyfolk Dance for children, teenagers, and adults, with a stated focus on performance excellence alongside students' personal growth, confidence, and leadership development.

Dance school

Good to know

Women-ownedGood for kidsOn-site parking

Photos

Opening hours

Monday – SundayOpen 24 hours

Frequently asked questions

Where is Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy located?

Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy is located at Level 2, 21, Jalan Dato Hamzah, Kawasan 1, 41000 Klang, Selangor, Malaysia.

What are Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy's opening hours?

Monday – Sunday: Open 24 hours.

What type of studio is Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy?

Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy is listed as a dance studio on Google Maps, categorized under: Dance school.

How can I contact Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy?

You can call +60 10-541 6441. Full contact and location details are listed on this page.

What is Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy's rating?

Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy holds a 5.0/5 rating from 10 Google reviews.

How do I book a class or trial at Nadesha Bharatam Dance Academy?

Class schedules, pricing and trial options are handled directly by the studio — call +60 10-541 6441 to ask before your first visit. Seek Dance lists verified location and contact details, not live class bookings.