List with us
Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill)
Dance

Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill)

Kajang, Selangor5.0 (11 reviews)

About Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill)

Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill) is a dance studio in Kajang, Selangor, rated 5.0/5 from 11 Google reviews.

Etoile Dance Academy, based in Jade Hills, Kajang, offers training for dancers aged 3 and up, including adults, with its name (pronounced ay-twal) meaning 'star'.

Classes emphasize classical ballet and contemporary technique, building technical foundations alongside confidence and artistic expression, with pathways for exam preparation and elite-level opportunities through the academy's EEP Regional & Global program.

Ballet school

Good to know

Online classes availableIn-person classesGood for kids

Photos

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday10 AM to 9:30 PM
WednesdayClosed
Thursday – Friday10 AM to 9:30 PM
Saturday – Sunday8:30 AM to 6 PM

Frequently asked questions

Where is Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill) located?

Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill) is located at Jade, Dataran, 7-2, Jln Dataran Jade 7, Jade Hills, 43000 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia.

What are Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill)'s opening hours?

Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 10 AM to 9:30 PM. Wednesday: Closed. Thursday – Friday: 10 AM to 9:30 PM. Saturday – Sunday: 8:30 AM to 6 PM.

What type of studio is Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill)?

Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill) is listed as a dance studio on Google Maps, categorized under: Ballet school.

How can I contact Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill)?

You can call +60 10-270 2501 or visit their website. Full contact and location details are listed on this page.

What is Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill)'s rating?

Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill) holds a 5.0/5 rating from 11 Google reviews.

How do I book a class or trial at Etoile Dance Academy (Jade Hill)?

Class schedules, pricing and trial options are handled directly by the studio — call +60 10-270 2501 to ask before your first visit. Seek Dance lists verified location and contact details, not live class bookings.